Category Archives: blogger event

Of FuBus, Domain Names and Loperamides

Why the hell did I even participate in the Yehey.com-sponsored Trinoma Blogger Food Tour? I’m always at that mall anyway (bitch, plz. I’m from Fairview.) and I’ve been trying to lose like half my weight. Ok, I admit. It was all Coy’s fault. Blame him. He dragged and blackmailed me. And well, yeah. I kinda wanted to meet other bloggers, too. ^_^;;;

– I DUNNO WHAT ELSE TO SAY ABOUT THE EVENT EXCEPT THAT WE WERE MADE TO TRY FOOD FROM PARTICIPATING ESTABLISHMENTS WITH THE HOPE THAT BLOGGERS WOULD WRITE POSITIVELY ABOUT THEM TOO BAD FOR CABALEN SO YEAH EVERYTHING YOU’D READ FROM THIS POINT ONWARDS ARE RANDOM AND WOULD PROBABLY MAKE NO SENSE YOU’VE BEEN WARNED YUP I DO LOOK WEIRD IN PERSON –

READ THE REST HERE.

Advertisements

14 Comments

Filed under blogger event