Monthly Archives: January 2008

An Open Letter to the One I Love

I e-mailed this letter last April 26, 2007 to everyone on my address book, except for the person I wrote this for. I dunno if it’s such a good idea to put this up here but if it will inspire even just one person, then it is worth it. Guys, prepare the barf bag. No, really.

Note: It’s in Tagalog so if you can’t understand, well, sorry… This is best read with a sappy love song playing in the background like Friend of Mine, Time after Time or heck, any song from Boyzone.

~~

Dahil ako’y duwag at takot masaktan, sasabihin ko na lamang sa’yo ito sa e-mail at magbabaka-sakaling mai-forward sa ‘yo to ng mga taong inuubos ang araw nila na yun lamang ang ginagawa. Pwede rin sana sa text brigade pero yayaman ang service providers sakin sa dami ng gusto kong sabihin.

Unang una, mahal kita. Ata. Palagay ko… Oo. Mahal nga kita. Matagal-tagal rin bago ko ito natanggap kasi lagi akong nakikipag-talo sa sarili ko. “I love him so much that I can’t be in love with him”, parati kong dinidiin sa aking utak. Ew. Korni. Sarap lagyan ng Dairy Cream at asin. Pero totoo naman- kasi ‘pag nahulog ang loob ko sa ‘yo, paniguradong masasabi ko ‘yon. At masisira ang friendship. At magla-laklak ako ng Liquid Sosa.

Ngunit hindi. After five years, hindi ko pa rin nasasabi, magkaibigan pa rin tayo, at ang Sosa naging solid na.

READ THE REST HERE.

18 Comments

Filed under love letter

Funny+Sexy Videos: I’m Pregnant

Finally. A third video. Please enjoy it ‘coz I swear I have no idea when the next one will be. Anyway, for this installment, someone actually acted with me. And he’s a superstar, that Jeff guy. He actually had a big role in a rather short-lived reality-sitcomish TV show. Please enjoy AND SUBSCRIBE TO MY VIDEOS ON YOUTUBE!!!

READ THE REST HERE.

12 Comments

Filed under F+S vlog 3

Of FuBus, Domain Names and Loperamides

Why the hell did I even participate in the Yehey.com-sponsored Trinoma Blogger Food Tour? I’m always at that mall anyway (bitch, plz. I’m from Fairview.) and I’ve been trying to lose like half my weight. Ok, I admit. It was all Coy’s fault. Blame him. He dragged and blackmailed me. And well, yeah. I kinda wanted to meet other bloggers, too. ^_^;;;

– I DUNNO WHAT ELSE TO SAY ABOUT THE EVENT EXCEPT THAT WE WERE MADE TO TRY FOOD FROM PARTICIPATING ESTABLISHMENTS WITH THE HOPE THAT BLOGGERS WOULD WRITE POSITIVELY ABOUT THEM TOO BAD FOR CABALEN SO YEAH EVERYTHING YOU’D READ FROM THIS POINT ONWARDS ARE RANDOM AND WOULD PROBABLY MAKE NO SENSE YOU’VE BEEN WARNED YUP I DO LOOK WEIRD IN PERSON –

READ THE REST HERE.

14 Comments

Filed under blogger event

Horoscope by Madam FunnySexy

Since I’m staying over at the office tonight and need to work, my Trinoma Blogger Food Tour thingy sum’in sum’in post would have to wait until like… Sunday night. But I really do want to write an entry so here, your horoscope for this week/month/year (I haven’t really decided yet), courtesy of ME. Because I’ve been kinda getting those “vibes” lately.

Aries (Mar 21- Apr 19) – You will lose 20 kgs. You will be malnourished.

Taurus (Apr 20-May 20) – You’ve been lied to for a long time. You belong to the other gender.

READ THE REST HERE.

9 Comments

Filed under horoscope

Funny+Sexy’s Top 5

I would’ve made another video for my first post in 2008. I would’ve recorded you an original song and serenaded you with my oh-so-mad-awesome-singing-voice-that-would-make-even-Mariah-Carey-cry. I would’ve taken naked photos of myself, perhaps posing next to a Chinese vase to jumpstart this year. But no, I didn’t. Instead, I brought you lists of my random top 5’s with the thought that it’s about time you guys get to know me beyond my usual crap.

If until now, you’re still reading this blog, then I congratulate you and offer you my famous yema. Half the time, I know I don’t make sense and to tolerate that much torture, you must be an awesome person. No, really. I’d make out with you if you were sitting beside me now. ^_~;;

The following are my top picks for whatever category they may be under. It’s like hitting two birds with one stone, actually: they are recommendations and at the same time a reflection of my fucked up mind that I so much enjoy flaunting to the world.

KRING’S TOP 5

READ THE REST HERE.

17 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized